THE PARTS

During the build of the Eaglemoss 1:900 scale U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-D we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each stage. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

StageGeneral ContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
01Deck Two, Main Bridge Module, Lights22221717
02Warp Engine Nacelle Upper10322239
03Battery Box, Deflector Dish1446948
04Deck Panels, Windows87133856
05Deck Front Bases, Shuttlebay Door31361066
06Upper Skeleton 43139470
07Battle Section Rear Neck, Skeletal Supports7146676
08Upper Skeleton 55151682
09Upper Skeleton 3, Windows18169890
10Skeletal Supports, Windows19188898
11Upper Skeleton 2, Windows51938106
12Skeletal Supports, Windows619912118
13Upper Skeleton 1, Main Impulse Engine32027125
14Upper Skeleton 6, Impulse Engine Light42067132
15Battle Section Skeleton 1, Skeletal Supports52118140
16Upper Skeleton 7, Shuttlebay 2/3 Doors32146146
17Upper Skeleton 8, Skeletal Supports, Battle Bridge, Deck 8 Base521912158
18Deck Panel, Windows, Battle Section Panel A262458166
19Deck Panel, Windows, Phaser Array, Battle Section Skeleton 27431938204
20Deck Panel, Windows, Battery Box4236110214
21Deck Panel, Windows, Phaser Array1637715229
22Deck Panel, Windows, PCB, Docking Latches4442117246
23Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Battery Box Cover1543610256
24Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Left Neck Bracket2646214270
25Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Right Neck Bracket3749910280
26Deck Panel, Windows335325285
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Building the U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-D from Eaglemoss