THE PARTS

During the build of the Eaglemoss 1:900 scale U.S.S. Enterprise NCC-1701-D we will install hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each stage. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include tools, spare screws, or any changes because of mods.

StageGeneral ContentsParts+ Single Windows= Running TotalScrewsRunning Total
01Deck Two, Main Bridge Module, Lights220221717
02Warp Engine Nacelle Upper100322239
03Battery Box, Deflector Dish14046948
04Deck Panels, Windows2475145856
05Deck Front Bases, Shuttlebay Door301481066
06Upper Skeleton 430151470
07Battle Section Rear Neck, Skeletal Supports70158676
08Upper Skeleton 550163682
09Upper Skeleton 3, Windows315181890
10Skeletal Supports, Windows415200898
11Upper Skeleton 2, Windows502058106
12Skeletal Supports, Windows6021112118
13Upper Skeleton 1, Main Impulse Engine302147125
14Upper Skeleton 6, Impulse Engine Light402187132
15Battle Section Skeleton 1, Skeletal Supports502238140
16Upper Skeleton 7, Shuttlebay 2/3 Doors302266146
17Upper Skeleton 8, Skeletal Supports, Battle Bridge, Deck 8 Base5023112158
18Deck Panel, Windows, Battle Section Panel A6202578166
19Deck Panel, Windows, Phaser Array, Battle Section Skeleton 2225433338204
20Deck Panel, Windows, Battery Box73537510214
21Deck Panel, Windows, Phaser Array11539115229
22Deck Panel, Windows, PCB, Docking Latches152943517246
23Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Battery Box Cover12345011256
24Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Left Neck Bracket161247814270
25Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Right Neck Bracket73051510280
26Deck Panel, Windows3305485285
27Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Battle Section Floor51056315300
28Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Left Ventral Neck Panel675765305
29Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers143062010315
30Deck Panel, Windows, Left Neck Panel4306543318
31Deck Panel, Windows, Left Neck Lights, Saucer PCB1306674322
32Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers676806328
33Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers976963331
34Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers11287358339
35Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Right Ventral Neck Panel7774916355
36Deck Panel, Windows, Transporter Pad, Docking Light91377111366
37Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Right Neck Panel10308115371
38Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers12298529380
39Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers121387723403
40Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers141290312415
41Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers103294511426
42Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Transporter Pad, Tractor Beam Emitters9319855431
43Deck Panel, Windows, Transporter Pads, Screw Covers, Tractor Beam Emitters913100710441
44Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers81410298449
45Deck Panel, Windows, Saucer PCB, Warp Field Reflectors1231107219468
46Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Nacelle Light Strip73211118476
47Deck Panel, Windows, Warp Field Reflectors613113010486
48Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Warp Field Reflectors814115211497
49Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Warp Field Reflectors122811922499
50Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers11712103502
51Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Nacelle Lower Frame75122214516
52Deck Panel, Windows, Nacelle Front Lower, EM Projector613124110526
53Deck Panel, Windows, Escape Pod Covers, Bussard Reflectors201112726532
54Reflectors, Windows, Escape Pod Covers3220132426558
55Deck Panel, Saucer Impulse Engines, Battery Box80133238596
56Dorsal Phaser Arrays, Formation Lights, Nacelle Lower90134124620
57Lower Skeleton 4, Lock, Saucer PCB 3/Cable110135218638
58Lower Skeleton 5, Lock, LEDs90136115653
59Deck Panel, Deflector Array Panes, Phaser Array8413738661
60Deck Panel, Windows, Battery Box Cover524140211672
61Deck Panel, Escape Pod Covers, Outer Frame, PCB22014249681
62Battle Section Upper Bracket, Rods120143610691
63Deck Panel, Bracket Rods7514486697
64Nacelle Pylon Skeleton, Pylon Panel4014522699
65Deck Panel, Pylon Panel51714746705
66Deck Panel, Pylon Panel125149110715
67Deck Panel, Pylon Panel51715136721
68Deck Panel, Pylon Panel21015348729
69Nacelle Bracket Upper Panel3015370729
70Deck Panel, Outer Frame, Battle Section Rear19815648737
71Lower Skeleton 3, Battle Section Lighting70157119756
72Deck Panel, Phaser Array172159011767
73Deck Panel, Battle Section Lighting728162511778
74Deck Panel, Outer Frame210164614792
75Deck Panel, Outer Frame, Battle Section Front1506
76Lower Skeleton 6, Battle Section Windows6015
77Deck Panel, Battle Section Lighting19216
78Deck Panel, Battle Section Lighting72811
79Single
Windows
So Far
--950--
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.